PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS AND BUSINESS PARTNERS
ART. 13 OF EU REGULATION 2016/679 OF 27/04/2016

Pursuant to Article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27/04/2016, hereinafter referred to as RGPD (General Data Protection Regulation), Glint S.r.l. which manages on behalf of UDOG SRL the website udog.cc, as autonomous Data Controllers of personal data, inform you of the following:

OWNER AND RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Autonomous owner of the treatment is UDOG SRL, VAT No. 05335330287, with registered office in Via Monte Grappa 28A, 35141, Padova (PD) Italy.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

The personal data you provide will be used exclusively for the following purposes:

stipulation and execution of the contract and all related activities, such as, for example, invoicing, credit protection, administrative, managerial, organizational and functional services for the execution of the contract.

the fulfilment of the obligations provided for by the law, regulations, applicable legislation and other provisions issued by the authorities invested by the law and by supervisory and control bodies. The processing of personal data for the above purposes does not require your explicit consent (art. 6 letters b) and e) of the RGPD).

carry out marketing activities and promotion of products and services of the owner, commercial communications, both by automated means without the intervention of an operator (eg SMS, fax, MMS, e-mail, etc..) or traditional (by phone, mail). Development of studies and market research.

The processing of personal data for the above purposes requires your explicit consent (Article 7 of the RGPD). This consent concerns both the automated and the traditional methods of communication described above. You will always have the right to freely object, in whole or in part, to the processing of your data for such purposes, for example by excluding automated contact methods and expressing your wish to receive commercial and promotional communications exclusively through traditional contact methods.

COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF PROVIDING DATA TO AND CONSEQUENCES OF A REFUSAL TO PROVIDE DATA

The data requested for the purposes referred to in paragraphs 1. and 2. above must be provided for the fulfillment of legal obligations and / or for the conclusion and execution of the contractual relationship and the provision of services required. Therefore, any refusal, even partial, to provide such data would make it impossible for the Supplier to establish and manage the relationship and to provide the requested service.

The provision of personal data necessary for the purposes referred to in paragraphs 3. and 4. is optional, so any refusal to provide such data would make it impossible to carry out the activities described therein.

METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing of personal data is carried out by means of the operations indicated in art. 13 of Law no. 196/2003. 4 n. 2) RGPD, for the aforementioned purposes, both on paper and computer, by means of electronic or automated tools, in compliance with the regulations in force in particular on privacy and security and in accordance with the principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of customer rights.

The treatment is carried out directly by the organization of the owner, its managers and / or agents.

COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION

Your personal data may be communicated, within the limits strictly pertinent to the obligations, tasks and purposes referred to above and in compliance with current legislation, to the following categories of subjects:

subjects to whom such communication must be made in order to fulfil or require the fulfilment of specific obligations provided for by laws, regulations and/or Community legislation.

companies belonging to the Owner's Group or control, subsidiary or associated companies pursuant to Art. 2359 of the Civil Code, which perform the function of data controller or for administrative and accounting purposes (purposes related to the performance of internal, administrative, financial and accounting activities, in particular functional to the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations).

individuals and/or external legal entities that provide services instrumental to the Controller's activities for the purposes referred to in paragraph 1 above (suppliers, consultants, companies, institutions, professional firms). These subjects will act as data controllers

Personal data will not be disclosed in any way.

PERSONAL DATA AND RETENTION PERIOD

Personal data will be kept for the entire duration expressed by the contract stipulated with the owner concluded that the data will be kept for the completion of the terms provided by law for the preservation of administrative documents and then will be deleted.

In particular, please note that, in compliance with the principles of legality, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. 5 of the GDPR, the storage period of your personal data is 10 years from the termination of the contractual relationship.

The data provided will be stored in our archives according to the following parameters:

for administration, accounting, orders, budgeting and the entire flow of production, shipping, invoicing, services, management of any disputes: the term is 10 years as established by law according to the provisions of art. 2220 of the Civil Code, without prejudice to the late payment of fees justifying the extension.

for marketing purposes: 24 months

When your data is no longer needed for the needs listed above, we will make it permanently unidentifiable or destroy it in a secure manner.

DATA TRANSFER

Personal data are stored on servers located within the European Union. In any case, it is understood that the Data Controller, if necessary, will have the right to move the servers also outside the European Union. In this case, the Data Controller assures that the transfer of non-EU data will take place in compliance with the applicable legal provisions, without prejudice to the stipulation of the standard contractual clauses provided for by the European Commission.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED THIRD PARTY

As a data subject, you enjoy the rights under Art. 15 RGPD and specifically the rights to:

  • obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
  • obtain an indication of a) the origin of the personal data; b) the purposes and methods of processing; c) the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. 5, paragraph 2 of the Privacy Code and art. 3, paragraph 1, RGPD; e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
  • obtain: a) the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
  • to object, in whole or in part: a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning you, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning you, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys, by means of automated calling systems without human intervention via e-mail and/or traditional marketing methods via telephone and/or paper mail. It should be noted that the right of the data subject to object, as per point b) above, for the purposes of direct marketing using automated methods extends to traditional methods and that in any case the data subject may exercise even only part of the right to object. Therefore, the interested party may decide to receive only communications with traditional methods or only automated communications or neither of the two types of communication. Where applicable, he or she also has the rights under Articles 16-21 GDPR (Right to rectification, right to be forgotten, right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to object), as well as the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority.

 

To exercise your rights under Art. 15 of the RGPD or for questions or information regarding the processing of your data and the security measures taken, you may in any case forward our request to the following address:

Glint Srl - Viale Cassala 30, 20143 Milano (MI), Italy

Phone: +39 338 3667157

Email: info@glintcompany.com

POLICY ON THE USE OF COOKIES
EFFECTIVE DATE: 1 MARCH 2021

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small pieces of text sent to your browser when you visit a site. They serve a variety of functions, such as allowing us to remember certain information you provide as you navigate between pages of services.

WHAT KIND OF COOKIES DO WE USE?

We use cookies on the website for the following purposes:

  • authentication, personalization, security and other functional cookies: cookies help us verify your account and device and determine when you are logged in, so that we can make it easier for you to access the Services and provide you with appropriate experiences and features. We also use cookies to prevent fraudulent use of login credentials and to remember choices you have made about the Services, such as your language preference.
  • performance and analytics: Cookies help us analyze how you access and use the services and enable us to track the performance of the services. For example, we use cookies to determine whether you have viewed a page or opened an email. This helps us to provide you with information that you find interesting.
  • third parties: Third party services may use cookies to help you access their services from our services. The use of cookies by third parties is governed by the policy of the third party placing the cookie. The main types of third-party cookies we use are:
  • advertising cookies: these cookies allow the site to create an anonymous profile of users based on their browsing experience on this site and others. This allows us to provide users with advertisements targeted to their interests rather than generic advertising. This is a list of advertising cookies (includes a link to more information about these cookies and instructions for managing user consent):
    • Google
    • Doubleclick
    • retargeting cookies: these cookies allow third parties to send advertising to users who have already visited the site. This is a list of targeted cookies:
    • criteo
    • personalized audience on facebook
    • social media cookies: these cookies are required to share content on social networks. This is a list of social media cookies:
    • Instagram
    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Youtube
  • analytics cookies: these cookies are collected by third parties, on an individual or aggregate basis, in order to collect information about the number of users and how they visit the website, such as information about which pages or sections are most viewed. This is a list of analytical cookies (includes a link to pages with more information about these cookies and instructions on how to manage user consent):
  • Google Analytics
  • Hotjar
  • GA audience

DENYING CONSENT

The site uses cookies which do not allow any control over your device and do not install programs on your device. You can set your browser not to accept cookies, but this may limit your ability to use the services. Users can manage their cookie preferences through their web browser settings:

  • Internet explorer
  • Safari
  • Google Chrome
  • Firefox

HOW DO WE IDENTIFY THE DEVICE?

We use device identifiers on our website to track, analyze and improve the performance of our services and ads.

THIRD PARTY TAGS

We use and manage third-party tags on the website. third-party tags may take the form of pixels or tracking snippets. we use pixels to learn how you interact with pages on the site and emails, and this information helps us and our advertising partners provide you with a more personalized experience. we use Google tag manager to manage the use of third-party tags. this may trigger other tags that may, on their part, collect data and set cookies under certain circumstances. Google tag manager does not store this data.

UPDATES TO THIS COOKIE POLICY

When we make changes, we will update the "effective date" at the top of the cookie policy and post it on our sites. We encourage you to check this cookie policy periodically for any changes that have occurred since your last visit.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions, comments or complaints about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, or if you would like to exercise your rights and choices, please email us at info@glintcompany.com, or write to us at the address below:

Glint Srl – Viale Cassala 30, 20143 Milano (MI), Italy

LEGAL CONDITIONS

The following conditions concern the sale of products displayed on this website by the company UDOG SRL, VAT No. 05335330287, with registered office in Via Monte Grappa 28A, 35141, Padova (PD) Italy, owner of the contents of this website. All the contents of udog.cc belong exclusively to UDOG SRL, including reproductions of the articles, graphics, logos, texts, images, illustrations, photographs and other distinctive signs. Any reproduction, distribution, communication and any other process of exploitation in any format not expressly permitted by the owner of the operating right are totally prohibited.

UDOG SRL does not grant any authorization to use its intellectual property rights or any other property related to the products displayed here. All the marks and the names of the services that appear in the siteudog.cc are registered marks and property of UDOG SRL and in the rest of the cases they are marks granted in license from the legitimate holders.

In the case of data facilitated by the user of this website, the user grants UDOG SRL the non-exclusive right, free of copyright and/or intellectual property, in perpetual, irrevocable and transferable form to third parties to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative services, distribute and exhibit the aforementioned information or comments throughout the world and in any medium. UDOG SRL and its sublicensees also have the right to use the name accompanying the description or commentary, if any, in connection with such description or commentary.